2017 NBA G League Draft Board

See below for the complete results of the 2017 NBA G League Draft.

GO TO ROUND: 2 3 4

FIRST ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Northern Arizona (from IWA) Eric Stuteville Sacramento State
2 Reno (from SLC) Brandon Austin Northwest Florida State
3 Lakeland Maverick Rowan North Carolina State
4 Long Island Thomas Wimbush Fairmont State
5 Westchester Paul Watson Fresno State
6 Northern Arizona (from GBO) Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson Temple
7 Reno Chris Flemmings (traded to Maine) UNC-Wilmington
8 Iowa (from NAS) Marquise Moore George Mason
9 Windy City Mychal Mulder Kentucky
10 South Bay (from TEX) Scott Machado Iona
11 Northern Arizona (from AUS) Jay Wright (traded to Lakeland) Louisiana-Lafayette
12 Delaware Darin Johnson Cal State Northridge
13 Grand Rapids Malcolm Bernard Xavier
14 Sioux Falls Kris Jenkins Villanova
15 Agua Caliente Tyler Roberson Syracuse
16 Greensboro (from WIS) Cole Huff Creighton
17 Memphis Maksym Pustozvonov (traded to Canton) Ukraine
18 Erie Jeremy Hollowell Georgia State
19 Canton Cullen Russo (traded to Memphis) Fresno State
20 Erie (from MNE) Daesung Lee BYU-Hawaii
21 Fort Wayne Tra-Deon Hollins Nebraska-Omaha
22 South Bay (from Santa Cruz) Ian Baker New Mexico State
23 Oklahoma City (from RGV) T.J. Wallace Pacific
24 Maine (from SBL) Dominic Cheek (traded to Reno) Villanova
25 Agua Caliente (from OKL) Tyler Harris Auburn
26 Raptors 905 Kethan Savage Butler

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 3 4

SECOND ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Iowa Tony Parker UCLA
2 Salt Lake City Sidy Djitte Clemson
3 Long Island (from LAK) Devin Carter Arkansas State
4 Long Island Buay Tuach Loyola Marymount
5 Grand Rapids (WES) Wesley Da Silva Brazil
6 Greensboro Daniel Dingle Temple
7 Salt Lake City (from RNO) Alonzo Nelson-Ododa Pittsburgh
8 Sioux Falls (from NAS) Jimmie Taylor Alabama
9 Northern Arizona (from WCB) N/A N/A
10 Texas John Gillon Syracuse
11 Austin Tucker Haymond Western Michigan
12 Delaware Tyshawn Abbott Arizona State
13 South Bay (from GRD) Jerome Frink LIU-Brooklyn
14 Reno (from SXF) Anthony LeFeau Cerritos JC
15 Erie Jaylen Morris Molloy
16 Long Island (from MEM) Aaron Best (traded to 905) Ryerson
17 Wisconsin Ladarius White Ole Miss
18 Maine (from ACC) Leron Barnes Houston
19 Westchester (from CTN) Hanner Mosquera-Perea East Tennessee State
20 Canton (from MNE) Shaquille Thomas (traded to Memphis) Cincinnati
21 Fort Wayne Steve Weingarten La Salle
22 Texas (from SCW) Derick Newton (traded to Windy City) Stetson
23 Rio Grande Valley Tony Wroten Washington
24 South Bay Michael Lyons Air Force
25 Oklahoma City Stedmon Lemon Johnson C. Smith
26 Raptors 905 Liam McMorrow Tennessee Tech

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 4

THIRD ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Iowa Vince Garrett Wisconsin-Green Bay
2 Salt Lake City Nahshon George Idaho
3 Iowa (from LAK) Jarvis Williams Minnesota State-Mankato
4 Lakeland (from LIN) Javier Duren Yale
5 Westchester Princeton Onwas San Jose State
6 Greensboro Denzel Ingram UNC-Wilmington
7 Westchester (from RNO via NAS) Jordan Downing Presbyterian
8 Westchester Davon Hayes SE Louisiana
9 Delaware (from WCB) Devin Gilligan Southern New Hampshire
10 Texas Grant Johnson Winona State
11 Austin Anthony Beane Southern Illinois
12 Delaware Isaiah Zierden Creighton
13 Grand Rapids Danrad Knowles Houston
14 Santa Cruz (from SXF) Avry Holmes Clemson
15 Agua Caliente Josh Sykes Fresno City College
16 Wisconsin Zane Knowles (traded to South Bay) Texas A&M – Corpus Christi
17 Memphis Jalen Jones (traded to Canton) UT-Arlington
18 Erie Chris Braswell Charlotte
19 Maine (from CTN) Jordan Price La Salle
20 Maine N/A N/A
21 Raptors 905 (from FWN) Eric Washington Miami (OH)
22 Texas (from SCW) Jordan Woodard Oklahoma
23 Rio Grande Valley Devon Bookert Florida State
24 Texas (from SBL) Antoine Mason (traded to Erie) Auburn
25 Fort Wayne (from OKL) JD Tisdale Jr. Rogers State
26 Raptors 905 Jamaal Brantley Cameron (TX)

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3

FOURTH ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Iowa N/A N/A
2 Reno (from SLC) Akeem Richmond East Carolina
3 Lakeland Donte McGill Florida International
4 Memphis (from LIN) Cordarius Johnson Louisiana Tech
5 Westchester Henry Uwadiae Dominican (CA)
6 Greensboro N/A N/A
7 Erie (from RNO via TEX) Deshon Burgess Union (NY)
8 Santa Cruz (from NAS) Najeal Young Texas Wesleyan
9 Windy City Kendal Yancy Texas
10 Texas Prince Williams East Carolina
11 Austin Corey Allen South Florida
12 Windy City Derrick Nix Michigan State
13 Grand Rapids Derrick Wilson Marquette
14 Sioux Falls Tre Burnette South Dakota
15 Oklahoma City (from ERI) Wally Ellenson Marquette
16 Memphis Kyle Randall Central Michigan
17 Wisconsin Joshua Blamon Stockton
18 Agua Caliente N/A N/A
19 Canton Gokul Natesan Colorado Mines
20 South Bay (from MNE) Robert Heyer Boise State
21 Fort Wayne N/A N/A
22 Canton (from SCW) N/A N/A
23 Rio Grande Valley Rodney Cooper Alabama
24 Texas (from SBL) N/A N/A
25 Oklahoma City Amjyot Singh India
26 Raptors 905 N/A N/A
27 Santa Cruz Malik Story Nevada

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3