Quantcast

2017 NBA G League Draft Order

Official Release | October 17, 2017

The 2017 NBA G League Draft will be held on Saturday, October 21 beginning at 1 PM ET. See below for the current draft order.*

*Note: Subject to change.
**Team has option to pass on pick.

FIRST ROUND

1. Northern Arizona Suns (from Iowa)
2. Reno Bighorns (from Salt Lake City)
3. Lakeland Magic
4. Long Island Nets
5. Westchester Knicks
6. Northern Arizona Suns (from Greensboro)
7. Reno Bighorns
8. Iowa Wolves (from Northern Arizona)
9. Windy City Bulls
10. South Bay Lakers (from Texas)
11. Northern Arizona Suns (from Austin)
12. Delaware 87ers
13. Grand Rapids Drive
14. Sioux Falls Skyforce
15. Agua Caliente Clippers of Ontario
16. Greensboro Swarm (from Wisconsin)
17. Memphis Hustle
18. Erie BayHawks
19. Canton Charge
20. Erie BayHawks (from Maine)
21. Fort Wayne Mad Ants
22. South Bay Lakers (from Santa Cruz)
23. Oklahoma City Blue (from RGV)
24. Maine Red Claws (from South Bay)
25. Agua Caliente Clippers (from Oklahoma City)
26. Raptors 905

SECOND ROUND

1. Iowa Wolves
2. Salt Lake City Stars
3. Long Island Nets (from Lakeland)
4. Long Island Nets
5. Grand Rapids Drive (from Westchester)
6. Greensboro Swarm
7. Salt Lake City Stars (from Reno)
8. Sioux Falls Skyforce (from Northern Arizona)
9. **Northern Arizona Suns (from Windy City)
10. Texas Legends
11. Austin Spurs
12. Delaware 87ers
13. South Bay Lakers (from Grand Rapids)
14. Reno Bighorns (from Sioux Falls)
15. Erie BayHawks
16. Long Island Nets (from Memphis)
17. Wisconsin Herd
18. Maine Red Claws (from Agua Caliente)
19. Westchester Knicks (from Canton)
20. Canton Charge (from Maine)
21. Fort Wayne Mad Ants
22. Texas Legends (from Santa Cruz)
23. Rio Grande Valley Vipers
24. **South Bay Lakers
25. Oklahoma City Blue
26. Raptors 905

THIRD ROUND

1. Iowa Wolves
2. Salt Lake City Stars
3. **Iowa Wolves (from Lakeland)
4. Lakeland Magic (from Long Island)
5. Westchester Knicks
6. Greensboro Swarm
7. **Westchester Knicks (from Reno via Northern Arizona)
8. **Westchester Knicks (from Northern Arizona)
9. Delaware 87ers (from Windy City)
10. Texas Legends
11. Austin Spurs
12. **Delaware 87ers
13. Grand Rapids Drive
14. Santa Cruz Warriors (from Sioux Falls)
15. Agua Caliente Clippers of Ontario
16. Wisconsin Herd
17. Memphis Hustle
18. **Erie BayHawks
19. Maine Red Claws (from Canton)
20. **Maine Red Claws
21. Raptors 905 (from Fort Wayne)
22. **Texas Legends (from Santa Cruz)
23. Rio Grande Valley Vipers
24. **Texas Legends (from South Bay)
25. Fort Wayne Mad Ants (from Oklahoma City)
26. **Raptors 905

FOURTH ROUND

1. **Iowa Wolves
2. **Reno Bighorns (from Salt Lake City)
3. Lakeland Magic
4. **Memphis Hustle (from Long Island)
5. **Westchester Knicks
6. **Greensboro Swarm
7. **Erie BayHawks (from Reno via Texas)
8. Santa Cruz Warriors (from Northern Arizona)
9. Windy City Bulls
10. **Texas Legends
11. Austin Spurs
12. Windy City Bulls (from Delaware)
13. **Grand Rapids Drive
14. Sioux Falls Skyforce
15. Oklahoma City Blue (from Erie)
16. **Memphis Hustle
17. Wisconsin Herd
18. **Agua Caliente Clippers of Ontario
19. Canton Charge
20. **South Bay Lakers (from Maine)
21. **Fort Wayne Mad Ants
22. **Canton Charge (from Santa Cruz)
23. Rio Grande Valley Vipers
24. **Texas Legends (from South Bay)
25. **Oklahoma City Blue
26. **Raptors 905
27. Santa Cruz Warriors

Related articles