Quantcast

NBA G League on Twitch: 2017-18 Season Schedule

Official Release | January 8, 2018

For the first time this season, NBA G League games will stream live on Twitch, the world’s leading social video service and community for gamers with 15 million daily active users.  This represents the first time a major sports league has tapped into several technological innovations unique to Twitch.

During the 2017-18 regular season, basketball fans can expect up to six NBA G League games to stream live on Twitch each week at twitch.tv/nbagleague.  After each live broadcast, these games will be available on demand.

Click here to learn more about the Twitch partnership.

See below for the full schedule.*

*Note: Schedule subject to change.

December 2017
Friday, December 15, 8:30 PM ET: Rio Grande Valley vs. Austin
Saturday, December 16, 7:00 PM ET: Grand Rapids vs. Fort Wayne
Saturday, December 16, 10:00 PM ET: Westchester vs. Santa Cruz
Tuesday, December 19, 7:00 PM ET: Salt Lake City vs. Westchester
Wednesday, December 20, 10:00 PM ET: Sioux Falls vs. Reno
Thursday, December 21, 9:00 PM ET: Sioux Falls vs. Salt Lake City
Friday, December 22, 10:00 PM ET: Santa Cruz vs. Reno
Saturday, December 23, 5:00 PM ET: Wisconsin vs. Westchester
Tuesday, December 26, 7:00 PM ET: Erie vs. Long Island
Friday, December 29, 7:00 PM ET: Westchester vs. Long Island
Saturday, December 30, 2:00 PM ET: Windy City vs. Raptors 905
Saturday, December 30, 7:00 PM ET: Grand Rapids vs. Fort Wayne

January 2018
Tuesday, January 2, 9:00 PM ET: Texas vs. Salt Lake City
Friday, January 5, 7:00 PM ET: Windy City vs. Fort Wayne
Saturday, January 6, 8:30 PM ET: Iowa vs. Texas
Sunday, January 7, 5:00 PM ET: Lakeland vs. Fort Wayne
Wednesday, January 10, 6:00 PM ET: Texas vs. Wisconsin
Wednesday, January 10, 8:30 PM ET: Iowa vs. Canton
Thursday, January 11, 6:00 PM ET: Delaware vs. Salt Lake City
Tuesday, January 16, 8:00 PM ET: Memphis vs. Texas
Wednesday, January 17, 11:00 AM ET: Raptors 905 vs. Canton
Wednesday, January 17, 7:00 PM ET: Windy City vs. Grand Rapids
Friday, January 19, 7:00 PM ET: Canton vs. Erie
Saturday, January 20, 8:00 PM ET: Grand Rapids vs. Austin
Monday, January 22, 7:00 PM ET: Fort Wayne vs. Raptors 905
Tuesday, January 23, 1:00 PM ET: Oklahoma City vs. N. Arizona
Wednesday, January 24, 8:00 PM ET: Rio Grande Valley vs. Iowa
Friday, January 26, 7:00 PM ET: Delaware vs. Long Island
Saturday, January 27, 5:00 PM ET: Erie vs. Westchester
Sunday, January 28, 8:00 PM ET: Windy City vs. Agua Caliente
Monday, January 29, 10:00 PM ET: Austin vs. Reno
Tuesday, January 30, 6:30 PM ET: Lakeland vs. Delaware

February 2018
Thursday, February 1, 8:30 PM ET: Memphis vs. Austin
Friday, February 2, 10:00 PM ET: Rio Grande Valley vs. Reno
Saturday, February 3, 9:00 PM ET: Santa Cruz vs. N. Arizona
Tuesday, February 6, 1:00 PM ET: Texas vs. Reno
Wednesday, February 7, 11:00 AM ET: Agua Caliente vs. Erie
Thursday, February 8, 7:00 PM ET: Delaware vs. Westchester
Friday, February 9, 7:00 PM ET: Lakeland vs. Greensboro
Saturday, February 10, 7:00 PM ET: Fort Wayne vs. Maine
Sunday, February 11, 10:00 PM ET: N. Arizona vs. Agua Caliente
Monday, February 12, 10:00 PM ET: Texas vs. South Bay
Tuesday, February 13, 8:00 PM ET: Oklahoma City vs. Rio Grande Valley
Wednesday, February 21, 7:00 PM ET: Oklahoma City vs. Canton
Wednesday, February 21, 10:00 PM ET: Salt Lake City vs. Reno
Friday, February 23, 7:00 PM ET: Maine vs. Lakeland
Saturday, February 24, 7:00 PM ET: Canton vs. Erie
Sunday, February 25, 5:00 PM ET: Wisconsin vs. Raptors 905
Tuesday, February 27, 8:30 PM ET: Reno vs. N. Arizona
Wednesday, February 28, 7:00 PM ET: Maine vs. Canton

March 2018
Friday, March 2, 7:00 PM ET: Lakeland vs. Erie
Saturday, March 3, 10:00 PM ET: Oklahoma City vs. South Bay
Sunday, March 4, 5:00 PM ET: Reno vs. N. Arizona
Monday, March 5, 6:30 PM ET: Wisconsin vs. Delaware
Tuesday, March 6, 7:00 PM ET: Westchester vs. Long Island
Wednesday, March 7, 8:00 PM ET: Iowa vs. Windy City
Thursday, March 8, 7:00 PM ET: Canton vs. Maine
Friday, March 9, 8:00 PM ET: Lakeland vs. Wisconsin
Saturday, March 10, 1:00 PM ET: Santa Cruz vs. Memphis
Monday, March 12, 10:00 PM ET: Iowa vs. Reno
Tuesday, March 13, 12:00 PM ET: Greensboro vs. Raptors 905
Thursday, March 15, 10:00 PM ET: Agua Caliente vs. South Bay
Friday, March 16, 7:00 PM ET: Lakeland vs. Long Island
Friday, March 16, 10:00 PM ET: Raptors 905 vs. N. Arizona
Saturday, March 17, 8:00 PM ET: Austin vs. Sioux Falls
Monday, March 19, 7:00 PM ET: Wisconsin vs. Fort Wayne
Tuesday, March 20, 8:00 PM ET: Sioux Falls vs. Iowa
Wednesday, March 21, 9:30 PM ET: Texas vs. N. Arizona
Friday, March 23, 7:00 PM ET: Erie vs. Westchester
Saturday, March 24, 2:00 PM ET: Maine vs. Raptors 905
Saturday, March 24, 7:00 PM ET: South Bay vs. Austin

Related articles