Quantcast

2018 NBA G League Draft Board

Official Release | October 20, 2018

See below for the pick-by-pick results of the 2018 NBA G League Draft.

GO TO ROUND: 2 3 4

FIRST ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Salt Lake City Willie Reed St. Louis
2 Greensboro Chinanu Onuaku Louisville
3 Greensboro (From Delaware) Tyler Nelson Fairfield
4 South Bay (From Maine) Alen Smailagic******* Serbia
5 Erie (From Wisconsin) Terrell Miller Murray State
6 N. Arizona (From Memphis) Aaron Epps LSU
7 Canton Darel Poirier******** France
8 Stockton (From Agua Caliente) Terry Maston Baylor
9 Delaware (From N. Arizona) Hakim Warrick** Syracuse
10 Santa Cruz Jordan Howard Central Arkansas
11 Iowa Daxter Miles Jr. West Virginia
12 Windy City Joe Kilgore Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
13 Grand Rapids (From Sioux Falls) Jovan Mooring UNLV
14 Long Island Durand Scott Miami (FL)
15 Capital City Noah Allen Hawaii
16 N. Arizona (From Lakeland) Roddy Peters***** Nicholls State
17 Santa Cruz (From South Bay) Kentrell Barkley****** East Carolina
18 Santa Cruz (From Erie) Jemerrio Jones******* New Mexico State
19 Grand Rapids (From Oklahoma City) Micah Seaborn Monmouth
20 Agua Caliente (From Texas) Manu Lecomte Baylor
21 Erie (From Grand Rapids) Sanjay Lumpkin Northwestern
22 Long Island (From RGV) Jabari Craig East Carolina
23 Delaware (From Stockton) Marcus Marshall Nevada
24 Lakeland (From Fort Wayne via Agua Caliente)  QJ Peterson Virginia Military Institute
25 Raptors 905 LeRon Black Illinois
26 Austin Connor Burchfield William & Mary
27 Westchester Chris Wray******** Mount St. Mary’s

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 3 4

SECOND ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Salt Lake City Justin Reyes St. Thomas Aquinas (NY)
2 Long Island (From Greensboro) Jahvari Josiah Coppin State
3 Fort Wayne (From Delaware) Rob Gray Houston
4 Stockton (From Maine) Anthony Walker UT-Arlington
5 Fort Wayne (From Wisconsin via Long Island) Deion McClenton Keiser University (FL)
6 Agua Caliente (From Memphis via Long Island) Tavrion Dawson Cal State-Northridge
7 Canton Shawndre’ Jones Richmond
8 Salt Lake City (From Agua Caliente) James Demery St. Joseph’s (PA)
9 N. Arizona AJ Mosby Alcorn State
10 Santa Cruz DeAngelo Isby****** Utah State
11 Iowa Mike Amius* Western Carolina
12 Greensboro (From Windy City) N/A N/A
13 Sioux Falls Jalen Hayes Oakland University (MI)
14 Fort Wayne (From Long Island) Marquez Letcher-Ellis*** Nevada
15 Capital City Devon Bookert Florida State
16 Sioux Falls (From Lakeland) Juwan Howard Jr. University of Detroit
17 South Bay Colton Weisbrod Lamar University
18 Erie Tommy Hamilton IV Texas Tech
19 Oklahoma City Akil Douglas Clark Atlanta University (GA)
20 Texas Lexus Williams Boise State
21 Grand Rapids Brandon Hollins Portland State
22 Rio Grande Valley Jaleel Cousins****** South Florida
23 Stockton N/A N/A
24 N. Arizona (From Fort Wayne) LaQuinton Ross Ohio State
25 Raptors 905 Parker Jackson-Cartwright Arizona
26 Austin Jordan Johnson UNLV
27 Westchester Freddie McSwain******** Indiana

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 4

THIRD ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Stockton (From Salt Lake City) N/A N/A
2 Greensboro N/A N/A
3 Delaware Jordan Downing Presbyterian
4 Maine John Bohannon UTEP
5 Wisconsin Kanellos Garbis Greece
6 Memphis Curtis Phillips Tennessee Tech
7 Canton N/A N/A
8 Maine (From Agua Caliente) Tyquan Rolon Le Moyne College (NY)
9 Maine (From N. Arizona) Duane Wilson Texas A&M
10 Windy City (From Santa Cruz) Marvin Smith UNC-Greensboro
11 Iowa N/A N/A
12 Oklahoma City (From Windy City) Brandon Swannegan Tulsa
13 Sioux Falls N/A N/A
14 Fort Wayne (From Long Island) Jared Sam Southern University (LA)
15 Westchester (From Capital City) N/A N/A
16 Agua Caliente (From Lakeland) N/A N/A
17 South Bay N/A N/A
18 Agua Caliente (From Erie) N/A N/A
19 Raptors 905 (From Oklahoma City) Bryson Scott IPFW
20 Texas Casey Jones*** Chattanooga
21 Grand Rapids Elijah Brown Oregon
22 Rio Grande Valley Branden Jenkins**** Texas Wesleyan
23 Santa Cruz (From Agua Caliente via Stockton) Tyree Murray Cal State-San Marcos
24 Fort Wayne N/A N/A
25 Raptors 905 N/A N/A
26 Austin Nick Dixon UT-Rio Grande Valley
27 Westchester
N/A N/A

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3

FOURTH ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Salt Lake City N/A N/A
2 Greensboro N/A N/A
3 Stockton (From Delaware) N/A N/A
4 Maine Schnider Herard Maryland
5 Wisconsin Michael Qualls Arkansas
6 Wisconsin (From Memphis) N/A N/A
7 Canton N/A N/A
8 Texas (From Agua Caliente) N/A N/A
9 Delaware (From N. Arizona) Kameron Rooks San Diego State
10 Santa Cruz N/A N/A
11 Iowa N/A N/A
12 Windy City N/A N/A
13 Lakeland (From Sioux Falls) Jalen Bradley Oral Roberts
14 Memphis (From Long Island via Wisconsin) Nino Johnson Southeast Missouri State
15 Westchester (From Capital City) N/A N/A
16 Lakeland N/A N/A
17 South Bay N/A N/A
18 Rio Grande Valley (From Erie) N/A N/A
19 Oklahoma City N/A N/A
20 Texas N/A N/A
21 Grand Rapids Keshawn Liggins Edinboro University (PA)
22 Rio Grande Valley N/A N/A
23 Maine (From Stockton) N/A N/A
24 Fort Wayne N/A N/A
25 Raptors 905 N/A N/A
26 Austin DeJuan Blair Pittsburgh
27 Westchester N/A N/A

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3

The Windy City Bulls receive Mike Amius and the returning player rights to JaKarr Sampson. The Iowa Wolves receive the returning player rights to Jaylen Johnson and Jarell Eddie.

** The Delaware Blue Coats receieve the returning player rights to Michael Bryson. The Iowa Wolves receieve Hakim Warrick and the returning player rights to James Webb III.

*** The Fort Wayne Mad Ants receieve Casey Jones and the returning player rights to Donald Sloan from the Texas Legends in exchange for Marques Letcher-Ellis.

**** The Rio Grande Valley Vipers trade Branden Jenkins to the Erie BayHawks in exchange for a 2019 3rd round pick.

***** The Northern Arizona Suns agree to send the returning rights to Xavier Silas and Roddy Peters to the Iowa Wolves for the Daxter Miles Jr. and a 2019 2nd round pick.

****** The Rio Grande Valley Vipers trade the returning player rights to Darius Morris and Jaleel Cousins to the Santa Cruz Warriors for the returning player rights to Jabari Brown, Kentrell Barkley and DeAngelo Isby.

******* The Santa Cruz Warriors trade a 2019 1st round pick and Jemerrio Jones to the South Bay Lakers for Alen Smailagic.

******** Three Team Trade between the Westchester Knicks, Canton Charge and Capital City Go-Go

  • The Westchester Knicks send Freddy McSwain to the Canton Charge.
  • The Canton Charge send Darel Poirier to the Capital City Go-Go.
  • The Capital City Go-Go send its 2019 1st round pick to the Canton Charge.
  • The Westchester Knicks send Chris Wray to the Capital City Go-Go.
  • The Capital City Go-Go trade Alex Davis’ returning player rights to the Westchester Knicks.

Related articles