Quantcast

2019 NBA G League Draft Board

Official Release | October 26, 2019

See below for the pick-by-pick results of the 2019 NBA G League Draft.

GO TO ROUND: 2 3 4

FIRST ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Northern Arizona Anthony Lawrence Miami
2 Sioux Falls (from Wisconsin Trey Mourning Georgetown
3 Texas Madit Tieny Dak South Sudan
4 Westchester (from Maine via WCB and RAP) Tyler Hall Montana State
5 Iowa Trevon Duval Duke
6 Austin Isaiah Reese***** Canisius
7 Capital City (From South Bay via SXF and WCB) Jalen Hudson Florida
8 South Bay (from Delaware via WIS) Sheldon Mac** Miami
9 Canton Alan Herndon Wyoming
10 Lakeland (from Fort Wayne via WCB) Michale Kyser Louisiana Tech
11 College Park (from Sioux Falls via LAK) Cameron Lard Iowa State
12 Canton (from Greensboro) Alex Stein Southern Indiana
13 College Park Ronshad Shabazz Appalachian State
14 Greensboro (from Capital City via CTN) Demajeo Wiggins Bowling Green
15 Northern Arizona (from Agua Caliente via SBL and STO) Keljin Blevins Montana State
16 Erie EC Matthews Rhode Island
17 Stockton (from Salt Lake City via SBL) Marcus Graves Sacramento State
18 Fort Wayne (from Windy City) Hasheem Thabeet UConn
19 Capital City Go-Go (from Grand Rapids Drive) Matt Kenyon Austrailia
20 Memphis Shaqquan Aaron USC
21 Northern Arizona (from Raptors 905) Jahmal McMurray*** SMU
22 Westchester Kerwin Roach II* Texas
23 Texas (from Stockton) Tra Holder Arizona State
24 Lakeland Ryan Holder Northwestern
25 Oklahoma City Wyatt Walker North Carolina State
26 South Bay (from Santa Cruz) Kendarius Ash Lane
27 Long Island Miles Reynolds*** Oklahoma
28 RGV Kavin Gilder-Tilbury* Texas State

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 3 4

SECOND ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Northern Arizona N/A N/A
2 Wisconsin Stephen Thompson Oregon State
3 Wisconsin (from Texas) Shannon Bogues Stephen F. Austin
4 Maine Wesley Person Jr. Troy
5 Northern Arizona (from Iowa) N/A N/A
6 Sioux Falls (from Austin via WIS) Brandon Randolph University of Arizona
7 Salt Lake City (from South Bay) Shawn Occeus Northeastern
8 Agua Caliente (from Texas via Delaware) Jaelan Sanford Toledo
9 Austin (from Canton) Kaleb Johnson Georgetown
10 Long Island (from Fort Wayne) Myles Stephens Princeton
11 Wisconsin (from Sioux Falls) N/A N/A
12 South Bay (from Greensboro) Chancellor Barnard Binghamton
13 Santa Cruz (from College Park) Vander Blue Marquette
14 Capital City Tre Kelley South Carolina
15 Santa Cruz (from Agua Caliente) Jordan Braners South Plains (TX)
16 Erie Ryan Martin Tennessee Tech
17 Salt Lake City Kyle Castlin Columbia
18 Delaware (from Windy City via WIS) Terrence Drisdom Cal Poly-Pomona
19 College Park (from Grand Rapids) N/A N/A
20 Memphis Jimond Ivey Akron
21 Memphis (from Raptors905 via CTN) Asauhn Dixon-Tatum Auburn
22 Maine (from Westchester) TJ Lang South Florida
23 Stockton David Crisp Washington
24 Lakeland N/A N/A
25 Oklahoma City Courtney Alexander II Tennessee Tech
26 Santa Cruz  N/A N/A
27 Grand Rapids Drive (from Capital City via Long Island) Anthony Lee Kutztown
28 RGV Daeshon Francis Texas-Permian Basin

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 4

THIRD ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Northern Arizona N/A N/A
2 Windy City (from Wisconsin via CTN) Lamous Brown Shaw
3 Wisconsin (from Texas via DEL) N/A N/A
4 Maine Jay Wright Louisiana-Lafayette
5 Salt Lake City (from Iowa) Shelton Mitchell SMU
6 Austin  N/A N/A
7 South Bay N/A N/A
8 Wisconsin (from Delaware) N/A N/A
9 Canton  N/A N/A
10 Fort Wayne Nick Masterson Kennesaw State
11 Sioux Falls Jordan Swopshire Colgate
12 Greensboro Max Montana San Diego State
13 Raptors905 (from College Park via RGV) Leland King UC Santa Barbara
14 Capital City N/A N/A
15 Agua Caliente Zack Rollins Montana State-Billings
16 Erie Devin Watson San Diego State
17 Salt Lake City Conner Toolson Utah Valley State
18 Capital City (from Windy City) N/A N/A
19 Grand Rapids Valentine Izundu Washington State
20 Delaware (from Memphis) Martaveous McKnight Arkansas Pine-Bluff
21 Raptors905 (from Westchester) Mike Parks Jr. Memphis
22 Raptors905 (from Westchester) Mike Davis Illinois
23  Stockton Isaiah Wright San Diego
24 Sioux Falls (from Lakeland N/A N/A
25 Oklahoma City Bazoumana Kone Germany
26 Santa Cruz N/A N/A
27 Capital City (from Long Island)
N/A N/A
28 Oklahoma City (from RGV)                 N/A                 N/A

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3

 

FOURTH ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Northern Arizona  N/A N/A
2 Delaware (from Wisconsin) N/A N/A
3 Agua Caliente (From Texas) N/A N/A
4 Maine Curtis Washington Georgia State
5 Iowa Ismalia Kane Atlanta Metro
6 Austin N/A N/A
7 South Bay N/A N/A
8 Delaware  N/A N/A
9 Canton N/A N/A
10 Fort Wayne N/A N/A
11 Sioux Falls N/A N/A
12 Delaware (from Greensboro) N/A N/A
13 College Park N/A N/A
14 Windy City (from Capital City) Jordan Adams UCLA
15 Agua Caliente N/A N/A
16 Erie N/A N/A
17 Memphis (from Salt Lake City) N/A N/A
18 Windy City Trey Phills Yale
19 Grand Rapids N/A N/A
20 Memphis N/A N/A
21 Raptors905 N/A N/A
22 Westchester N/A N/A
23 Stockton TyQuane Goard Marshall
24 Lakeland N/A N/A
25 Oklahoma City N/A N/A
26 College Park (from Santa Cruz) N/A N/A
27 Long Island Joe Cremo Villanova
28 RGV                  N/A             N/A

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3

 

POST-DRAFT TRADES

* The Rio Grande Valley Vipers traded Tim Bond and Kavin Gilder-Tilbury to the Westchester Knicks in exchange for Kerwin Roach II.

** The Canton Charge traded Gary Payton II (Unsigned – Returning Rights) to the South Bay Lakers in exchange for Sheldon Mac, Robert Heyer (Unsigned – Returning Rights) and their 2020 1st Round Pick in the NBA G League Draft.

*** The Long Island Nets traded Jeremy Senglin (Unsigned – Returning Rights) and Miles Reynolds to the Northern Arizona Suns in exchange for Jahmal McMurray.

**** The Canton Charge traded Sindarius Thornwell to the Rio Grande Valley Vipers in exchange for their 2020 1st Round Pick in the NBA G League Draft.

***** The Austin Spurs traded Isaiah Reese and their 2020 2nd Round Pick in the NBA G League Draft to the Santa Cruz Warriors in exchange for Kavion Pippen.

Related articles

Download The G League Mobile App

Get extensive video coverage including highlights, interviews and behind-the-scenes access.