Quantcast

2021 NBA G League Draft Board

See below for results of the 2021 NBA G League Draft

1st Round

1. Delaware (From South Bay): Shamorie Ponds
2. College Park: Tyler Hagedorn
3. Fort Wayne: Gabe York
4. Westchester: Justin Turner
5. Agua Caliente (From Stockton): Nate Darling
6. Sioux Falls (From Grand Rapids): Brandon Knight
7. Texas (From Raptors905): Eddie Stansberry
8. Motor City: Jaylen Johnson
9. Iowa (From Wisconsin): Michael Gbinije
10. Salt Lake City: Zaire Wade
11. Texas (From Austin): Loudon Love
12. Santa Cruz (From Memphis): Alan Griffin
13. Grand Rapids (From Sioux Falls): Lance Stephenson
14. Greensboro (From Delaware via WES): LiAngelo Ball
15. Lakeland (From Texas via AUS): TJ Haws
16. Cleveland: BJ Taylor
17. Windy City (From Lakeland): Scottie Lindsey
18. Maine: Isaiah Ross
19. Iowa (From Birmingham): Ruot Monyyong
20. Lakeland (From Long Island): Marlon Stewart
21. Stockton (From Agua Caliente): Joe Young
22. Iowa: Samir Doughty
23. Greensboro (From Santa Cruz via SBL): Chudier Bile 
24. Capital City: Rodney Pryor
25. Windy City: Tim Bond
26. Greensboro: Tyree White
27. Cleveland (From OKL via RGV): Montell McRae
28. RGV: Cullen Russo

2nd Round

1. Memphis (From South Bay): Karim Mane
2. College Park: Kalob Ledoux
3. Memphis (From Fort Wayne): Gerard Tarin
4. Delaware (From Westchester): Barra Njie
5. Raptors 905 (From Stockton via CTN and RGV): Tahj Eaddy
6. Grand Rapids: Trevon Duval
7. Lakeland (From Raptors905): Gary Chivichyan
8. Motor City: Ryan Daly
9. Wisconsin: Keaton Wallace
10. Salt Lake City (via Stockton): Pedro Bradshaw
11. Austin: Alexis Wangmene
12. Fort Wayne (From Memphis): Ian DuBose
13. Sioux Falls: Mike Smith
14. Lakeland (From Delaware): Jaire Grayer
15. Raptors905 (From Texas): Blake Francis
16. Cleveland: Jack Pagenkopf
17. Lakeland: Devonte Patterson
18. Fort Wayne (From Maine via LAK): Jordan Allen
19. Birmingham: Devearl Ramsey
20. Long Island: Chris Walker
21. RGV (From Agua Caliente): Eric Demers
22. Birmingham (From Iowa): Derrick Griffin
23. Santa Cruz: Ja’Quan Lyle
24. Capital City: Jachai Taylor
25. Westchester (From Windy City): Lydell Elmore
26. Greensboro: Ikenna Ndugba
27. Oklahoma City: Tevin King
28. Agua Caliente (From RGV): Kammeon Holsey

3rd Round

1. South Bay: Elijah Cain
2. College Park: Landon Taliaferro
3. Fort Wayne: Will Vorhees
4. Westchester: Asante Gist
5. Stockton: Princepal Singh
6. Grand Rapids: Trevor John
7. Raptors905: Tristan Jarrett
8. Motor City: Devon Baulkman
9. Wisconsin: Jaylen Bland
10. Salt Lake City: JC Show
11. Austin: No Selection
12. Memphis: No Selection
13. Sioux Falls: Joel Ntambwe
14. Delaware: No Selection
15. Texas: Lamonte Bearden
16. Stockton (From Cleveland): No Selection
17. Delaware (From Lakeland): No Selection
18. Maine: Lindsey Drew
19. Iowa (From Birmingham): Artur Labinowicz
20. Long Island: Jaylen Fisher
21. Agua Caliente: Randy Onwuasor
22. Iowa: Seth Allen
23. Santa Cruz: Jovan Mooring
24. Capital City: Jermaine Haley
25. Windy City: Kerwin Roach
26. Greensboro: Isaiah Blackmon
27. Oklahoma City: Marlon Taylor
28. RGV: Jimond Ivey