Quantcast

NBA Announces Field Of Expected Participants In Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2021

Official Release | June 15, 2021

NEW YORK, June 15, 2021 – The NBA announced today that 69 players are expected to attend the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2021, which will be held June 21-27 at Wintrust Arena and the Marriott Marquis in Chicago.

The Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2021 is an important step in the draft process for NBA prospects, leading up to NBA Draft 2021 presented by State Farm on July 29. Players will conduct interviews with NBA teams and participate in five-on-five games, shooting and strength and agility drills June 22-25. ESPN2 (June 24) and ESPNU (June 25) will provide coverage of the five-on-five games from 3-7 p.m. ET each day.

A select number of standout players from the 2021 NBA G League Elite Camp, which takes place June 19-21 at Wintrust Arena, will be invited to participate in the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2021.

Below is a list of expected attendees for the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2021.

Player School/Club   Player School/Club
1. Max Abmas Oral Roberts   36. Isaiah Livers Michigan
2. Ochai Agbaji Kansas   37. Makur Maker Howard
3. Marcus Bagley Arizona State   38. Sandro Mamukelashvili Seton Hall
4. Scottie Barnes Florida State   39. Tre Mann Florida
5. Charles Bassey Western Kentucky   40. Matthew Mayer Baylor
6. Brandon Boston Jr. Kentucky   41. Miles McBride West Virginia
7. James Bouknight Connecticut   42. Davion Mitchell Baylor
8. Greg Brown III Texas   43. Evan Mobley USC
9. Jared Butler Baylor   44. Isaiah Mobley USC
10. Julian Champagnie St. John’s   45. Moses Moody Arkansas
11. Justin Champagnie Pittsburgh   46. Trey Murphy III Virginia
12. Josh Christopher ASU   47. Daishen Nix NBA G League Ignite
13. Sharife Cooper Auburn   48. John Petty Jr. Alabama
14. Ayo Dosunmu Illinois   49. Yves Pons Tennessee
15. David Duke Jr. Providence   50. Jason Preston Ohio
16. Kessler Edwards Pepperdine   51. Joshua Primo Alabama
17. Luka Garza Iowa   52. Roko Prkacin Cibona (Croatia)
18. RaiQuan Gray Florida State   53. Neemias Queta Utah State
19. Jalen Green NBA G League Ignite   54. Austin Reaves Oklahoma
20. Quentin Grimes Houston   55. Jeremiah Robinson-Earl Villanova
21. Sam Hauser Virginia   56. Terrence Shannon Jr. Texas Tech
22. Aaron Henry Michigan State   57. Day’Ron Sharpe North Carolina
23. Ariel Hukporti Nevezis (Lithuania)   58. Jericho Sims Texas
24. Matthew Hurt Duke   59. Jaden Springer Tennessee
25. Nah’Shon Hyland VCU   60. DJ Steward Duke
26. Isaiah Jackson Kentucky   61. Cameron Thomas LSU
27. David Johnson Louisville   62. JT Thor Auburn
28. Jalen Johnson Duke   63. Isaiah Todd NBA G League Ignite
29. Keon Johnson Tennessee   64. Trendon Watford LSU
30. Herbert Jones Alabama   65. Joe Wieskamp Iowa
31. Kai Jones Texas   66. Ziaire Williams Stanford
32. Johnny Juzang UCLA   67. McKinley Wright IV Colorado
33. Corey Kispert Gonzaga   68. Moses Wright Georgia Tech
34. Jonathan Kuminga NBA G League Ignite   69. Marcus Zegarowski Creighton
35. Scottie Lewis Florida