Quantcast

NBA G League Playoffs Bracket & Schedule

By NBA G League Staff | April 15, 2022

With the NBA G League Regular Season wrapped up as of Saturday night, 12 teams are set to compete in the NBA G League Playoffs presented by Google Pixel. The top two teams in each conference receive a bye, as teams will compete in a single-elimination tournament based on seeding until the NBA G League Finals presented by YouTube TV, which is a best-of-3 format. The final seedings are below.

Eastern Conference

  1. Raptors 905 (24-8)
  2. Motor City Cruise (22-10)
  3. Delaware Blue Coats (22-10)
  4. Capital City Go-Go (21-10)
  5. College Park Skyhawks (20-13)
  6. Long Island Nets (18-15)

Western Conference

  1. Rio Grande Valley Vipers (24-10)
  2. Agua Caliente Clippers (22-11)
  3. South Bay Lakers (21-11)
  4. Birmingham Squadron (18-14)
  5. Texas Legends (19-15)
  6. Santa Cruz Warriors (15-17)

First Round matchups will all be played on Tuesday, April 5th, with the Conference Semifinals played on April 7th and 8th, Conference Finals on April 10th, and G League Finals between April 12th and 17th.

FULL PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Conference Quarterfinals

Tuesday, April 5th

No. 4 Capital City Go-Go 131, No. 5 College Park Skyhawks 122
No. 5 Texas Legends 115, No. 4 Birmingham Squadron 100
No. 3 Delaware Blue Coats 133, No. 6 Long Island Nets 116
No. 3 South Bay Lakers 134, No. 6 Santa Cruz Warriors 123

Conference Semifinals

Thursday, April 7th

No. 1 Raptors 905 131, No. 4 Capital City Go-Go 126 (OT)
No. 1 Rio Grande Valley Viper 120, No. 5 Texas Legends 103
No. 2 Agua Caliente Clippers 112, No. 3 South Bay Lakers 110

Friday, April 8th

No. 3 Delaware Blue Coats 124, No. 2 Motor City Cruise 116

Conference Finals

Saturday, April 9th

Western Conference Finals: No. 1 Rio Grande Valley Vipers 125, No. 2 Agua Caliente Clippers 114

Sunday, April 10th

Eastern Conference Finals: No. 3 Delaware Blue Coats 143, No. 1 Raptors 905 139

NBA G League Finals presented by YouTube TV

Vipers win series 2-0

Game 1 – Tuesday, April 12th: No. 1 Rio Grande Valley Vipers 145, No. 3 Delaware Blue Coats 128
Game 2 – Thursday, April 14th: No. 1 Rio Grande Valley Vipers 131, No. 3 Delaware Blue Coats 114

Related articles